300 S Peru Rd Spring Valley, IL 61362
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $107,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,835
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 300 S Peru Rd, Spring Valley, IL 61362 and is currently estimated at $96,128. 300 S Peru Rd is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School and Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Hart Janet M and Hart Reid M
Bought by
Berryhill Enrique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Outstanding Balance
$85,504
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,624
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berryhill Enrique | $90,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berryhill Enrique | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88 | $12,915 | $1,206 | $11,709 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,897 | $1,111 | $10,786 |
| 2023 | -- | $11,156 | $1,042 | $10,114 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,290 | $961 | $9,329 |
| 2020 | $273 | $9,325 | $871 | $8,454 |
| 2019 | $273 | $9,123 | $852 | $8,271 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,885 | $830 | $8,055 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,702 | $813 | $7,889 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,634 | $807 | $7,827 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,854 | $0 | $7,854 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,664 | $810 | $7,854 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,046 | $846 | $8,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map