300 Sable Trace Pass Acworth, GA 30102
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,990 - $448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Sable Trace Pass, Acworth, GA 30102 and is currently estimated at $438,495, approximately $174 per square foot. 300 Sable Trace Pass is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, E. T. Booth Middle School, and Etowah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Srp Sub Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Cheek Scott D
Bought by
Beauly Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Ware Ben L
Bought by
Cheek Scott D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Interest Rate
6.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srp Sub Llc | -- | -- | |
| Beauly Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cheek Scott D | $185,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cheek Scott D | $179,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,600 | $175,160 | $34,000 | $141,160 |
| 2024 | $3,638 | $140,000 | $29,468 | $110,532 |
| 2023 | $3,638 | $140,000 | $29,468 | $110,532 |
| 2022 | $3,680 | $140,000 | $29,468 | $110,532 |
| 2021 | $2,884 | $101,600 | $21,386 | $80,214 |
| 2020 | $2,887 | $101,600 | $21,386 | $80,214 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $104,520 | $22,000 | $82,520 |
| 2018 | $2,693 | $94,200 | $19,200 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $232,800 | $19,200 | $73,920 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $210,000 | $19,200 | $64,800 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $188,400 | $15,200 | $60,160 |
| 2014 | $1,914 | $162,400 | $13,000 | $51,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map