300 Snipes Dr Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Snipes Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $320,780, approximately $202 per square foot. 300 Snipes Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Becky-David Elementary School, Barnwell Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Poertner Shirley A
Bought by
Brown Susan H and Brown Darrell Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,655
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,125
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Susan H | $133,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Susan H | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,292 | $57,523 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,288 | $53,147 | $0 | $0 |