300 Spring St Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $725,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Spring St, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $615,324, approximately $281 per square foot. 300 Spring St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Claremont School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Pinckney Gertrude
Bought by
Pinckney Nancy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinckney Nancy L | -- | The Judicial Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,403 | $405,600 | $235,300 | $170,300 |
| 2024 | $6,403 | $350,400 | $134,300 | $216,100 |
| 2023 | $6,095 | $326,300 | $134,300 | $192,000 |
| 2022 | $5,806 | $302,200 | $134,300 | $167,900 |
| 2021 | $4,196 | $264,800 | $134,300 | $130,500 |
| 2020 | $4,905 | $254,100 | $134,300 | $119,800 |
| 2019 | $4,362 | $232,100 | $116,700 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | $4,461 | $229,900 | $116,700 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $221,000 | $116,700 | $104,300 |
| 2016 | $9,524 | $221,000 | $116,700 | $104,300 |
| 2015 | $6,455 | $15,200 | $4,400 | $10,800 |
| 2014 | $6,455 | $15,200 | $4,400 | $10,800 |
| 2013 | $6,455 | $15,200 | $4,400 | $10,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map