300 Spring Valley Ct Round Lake, IL 60073
Valley Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,736 - $405,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Spring Valley Ct, Round Lake, IL 60073 and is currently estimated at $389,684, approximately $210 per square foot. 300 Spring Valley Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Big Hollow Primary School, Big Hollow Elementary School, and Big Hollow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Severance Robert W and Severance Vida A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,100
Outstanding Balance
$61,910
Interest Rate
8.55%
Estimated Equity
$327,774
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Severance Robert W | $201,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Severance Robert W | $191,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,387 | $127,241 | $20,630 | $106,611 |
| 2024 | $9,391 | $117,837 | $19,105 | $98,732 |
| 2023 | $9,942 | $109,852 | $17,998 | $91,854 |
| 2022 | $9,942 | $101,820 | $11,475 | $90,345 |
| 2021 | $8,734 | $86,888 | $10,817 | $76,071 |
| 2020 | $8,695 | $85,646 | $10,662 | $74,984 |
| 2019 | $8,407 | $82,130 | $10,224 | $71,906 |
| 2018 | $8,477 | $82,745 | $12,763 | $69,982 |
| 2017 | $8,273 | $76,481 | $11,797 | $64,684 |
| 2016 | $8,287 | $69,948 | $10,789 | $59,159 |
| 2015 | $8,027 | $65,274 | $10,068 | $55,206 |
| 2014 | $7,430 | $61,558 | $15,072 | $46,486 |
| 2012 | $6,780 | $64,143 | $15,705 | $48,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map