300 Stanmore Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $344,718 - $399,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Stanmore Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $373,180, approximately $306 per square foot. 300 Stanmore Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Rodgers Forge Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1974
Sold by
Barton William C
Bought by
Maronick Thomas J and Maronick Nancy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maronick Thomas J | $34,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,800 | $302,300 | $99,500 | $202,800 |
| 2024 | $4,800 | $290,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,340 | $278,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,242 | $267,300 | $99,500 | $167,800 |
| 2021 | $4,137 | $266,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,137 | $265,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,007 | $265,300 | $99,500 | $165,800 |
| 2018 | $3,715 | $249,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,324 | $233,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,310 | $218,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,310 | $218,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,310 | $218,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map