300 Summit St Crescent City, FL 32112
Estimated Value: $1,069,733
Studio
--
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$1,259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Summit St, Crescent City, FL 32112 and is currently estimated at $1,069,733, approximately $1,258 per square foot. 300 Summit St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Middleton-Burney Elementary School, Crescent City Junior/Senior High School, and Abundant Learning Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Deluca Properties Inc
Bought by
Fifo Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fifo Inc | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fifo Inc | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Fifo Inc | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,253 | $300,770 | $45,300 | $255,470 |
| 2023 | $6,314 | $264,790 | $45,300 | $219,490 |
| 2022 | $5,893 | $250,120 | $45,300 | $204,820 |
| 2021 | $5,839 | $244,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,766 | $238,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,071 | $239,030 | $208,970 | $30,060 |
| 2018 | $5,762 | $227,100 | $217,260 | $9,840 |
| 2017 | $5,441 | $222,030 | $212,190 | $9,840 |
| 2016 | $4,775 | $184,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,786 | $184,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,691 | $182,144 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map