300 Sunset Dr Newberg, OR 97132
Estimated Value: $454,634 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Sunset Dr, Newberg, OR 97132 and is currently estimated at $473,909, approximately $381 per square foot. 300 Sunset Dr is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Antonia Crater Elementary School, Chehalem Valley Middle School, and Newberg Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,112 | $254,828 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,955 | $247,406 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,819 | $240,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,717 | $233,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $226,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $219,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,212 | $213,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,230 | $207,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,433 | $201,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,363 | $195,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,303 | $189,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,081 | $184,097 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map