300 Taylor Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $636,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,553
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Taylor Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $589,969, approximately $231 per square foot. 300 Taylor Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Holy Cross School, and Sonshine Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Mcdonnell Mary Kate
Bought by
Mcdonnell Mary Katherine T and The Mkt Mcdonnell Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Mcdonnell Michael and Mcdonnell Mary Kate
Bought by
Mcdonnell Michael and Mcdonnell Mary Kate
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonnell Mary Katherine T | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonnell Michael | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcdonnell Michael | $123,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,720 | $324,320 | $98,090 | $226,230 |
| 2025 | $9,116 | $324,320 | $98,090 | $226,230 |
| 2024 | $9,116 | $324,320 | $98,090 | $226,230 |
| 2023 | $8,777 | $324,320 | $98,090 | $226,230 |
| 2022 | $8,588 | $324,320 | $98,090 | $226,230 |
| 2021 | $13,299 | $324,320 | $98,090 | $226,230 |
| 2020 | $7,969 | $175,870 | $47,160 | $128,710 |
| 2019 | $7,782 | $175,870 | $47,160 | $128,710 |
| 2018 | $7,671 | $175,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,493 | $175,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $965 | $175,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $985 | $175,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $965 | $175,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map