300 Travis Dr Dayton, OH 45431
Estimated Value: $149,984 - $165,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Travis Dr, Dayton, OH 45431 and is currently estimated at $157,496, approximately $205 per square foot. 300 Travis Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stebbins High School, East Dayton Christian School, and St. Helen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Apple Ok Sun
Bought by
Apple John D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1995
Sold by
Mino Christopher T and Mino Julie A
Bought by
Apple John D and Apple Ok Sun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apple John D | -- | -- | |
| Apple John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $40,520 | $7,930 | $32,590 |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $40,520 | $7,930 | $32,590 |
| 2023 | $1,945 | $40,520 | $7,930 | $32,590 |
| 2022 | $1,727 | $26,830 | $5,250 | $21,580 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $26,830 | $5,250 | $21,580 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $26,830 | $5,250 | $21,580 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $23,530 | $5,250 | $18,280 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $23,530 | $5,250 | $18,280 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $23,530 | $5,250 | $18,280 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $23,260 | $5,250 | $18,010 |
| 2015 | $1,892 | $23,260 | $5,250 | $18,010 |
| 2014 | $1,892 | $23,260 | $5,250 | $18,010 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,710 | $7,700 | $17,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map