300 Turkey Ln Buxton, ME 04093
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $655,931
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Turkey Ln, Buxton, ME 04093 and is currently estimated at $604,983, approximately $350 per square foot. 300 Turkey Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Chase Custom Homes & Fin
Bought by
Honey Dustin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,665
Outstanding Balance
$307,731
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,252
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honey Dustin R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Honey Dustin R | $352,665 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,821 | $510,600 | $121,700 | $388,900 |
| 2024 | $5,611 | $510,600 | $121,700 | $388,900 |
| 2023 | $5,326 | $510,600 | $121,700 | $388,900 |
| 2022 | $5,265 | $514,200 | $121,700 | $392,500 |
| 2021 | $4,329 | $299,400 | $77,600 | $221,800 |
| 2020 | $3,788 | $259,800 | $77,600 | $182,200 |
| 2019 | $969 | $65,400 | $65,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map