300 W 7th St Vermont, IL 61484
Estimated Value: $49,335 - $129,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,886
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 300 W 7th St, Vermont, IL 61484 and is currently estimated at $88,778. 300 W 7th St is a home with nearby schools including VIT Elementary School and VIT Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Gillilandtodd Gillilandtodd J and Gillilandtodd Wendy E
Bought by
Buckrobert Buckrobert and Buckrobert Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckrobert Buckrobert | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $419 | $9,470 | $320 | $9,150 |
| 2023 | $419 | $9,070 | $310 | $8,760 |
| 2022 | $305 | $9,070 | $310 | $8,760 |
| 2021 | $298 | $8,720 | $300 | $8,420 |
| 2020 | $276 | $8,430 | $290 | $8,140 |
| 2019 | $291 | $8,560 | $290 | $8,270 |
| 2018 | $290 | $8,390 | $280 | $8,110 |
| 2017 | $987 | $8,760 | $280 | $8,480 |
| 2016 | $281 | $8,460 | $270 | $8,190 |
| 2015 | $282 | $8,460 | $270 | $8,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,240 | $260 | $7,980 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,040 | $250 | $7,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map