300 W Division St Findlay, IL 62534
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 300 W Division St, Findlay, IL 62534. 300 W Division St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Okaw Valley Middle School and Okaw Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Mcgreal Austin M L Tr
Bought by
Bp Property Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Bought by
Mcgreal Austin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bp Property Group Llc | $17,000 | -- | |
| Mcgreal Austin | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $525 | $6,192 | $5,363 | $829 |
| 2023 | $491 | $5,662 | $4,904 | $758 |
| 2022 | $768 | $8,710 | $6,611 | $2,099 |
| 2021 | $745 | $8,311 | $6,308 | $2,003 |
| 2020 | $757 | $8,311 | $6,308 | $2,003 |
| 2019 | $757 | $8,311 | $6,308 | $2,003 |
| 2018 | $733 | $7,718 | $5,858 | $1,860 |
| 2017 | $719 | $7,718 | $5,858 | $1,860 |
| 2016 | $719 | $7,718 | $5,858 | $1,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,718 | $5,858 | $1,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,718 | $5,858 | $1,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,718 | $5,858 | $1,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map