300 W State St Albany, IN 47320
Estimated Value: $77,180
Studio
--
Bath
4,000
Sq Ft
$19/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 W State St, Albany, IN 47320 and is currently estimated at $77,180, approximately $19 per square foot. 300 W State St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Albany Elementary School, Delta Middle School, and Delta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Teal Barbara S
Bought by
Case Stephen L and Case Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Case Stephen L | -- | Youngs Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $64,400 | $7,600 | $56,800 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $51,800 | $7,600 | $44,200 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $47,300 | $7,500 | $39,800 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $47,800 | $7,500 | $40,300 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $44,100 | $7,500 | $36,600 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $44,100 | $7,500 | $36,600 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $44,100 | $7,500 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $44,100 | $7,500 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $42,600 | $7,500 | $35,100 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $42,600 | $7,500 | $35,100 |
| 2014 | $792 | $33,200 | $7,500 | $25,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,900 | $7,500 | $25,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map