Estimated Value: $430,752 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Werrington Ct, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $465,938, approximately $222 per square foot. 300 Werrington Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and J. L. Mann High Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,596 | $13,810 | $2,900 | $10,910 |
| 2024 | $1,596 | $12,000 | $1,680 | $10,320 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $12,000 | $1,680 | $10,320 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $12,000 | $1,680 | $10,320 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $12,000 | $1,680 | $10,320 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $11,460 | $1,680 | $9,780 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $11,460 | $1,680 | $9,780 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $11,460 | $1,680 | $9,780 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $11,460 | $1,680 | $9,780 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $286,520 | $42,000 | $244,520 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $286,520 | $42,000 | $244,520 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $249,200 | $42,000 | $207,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map