300 Wilson St New Bedford, MA 02746
Riverside Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Wilson St, New Bedford, MA 02746 and is currently estimated at $461,612, approximately $283 per square foot. 300 Wilson St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Carlos Pacheco Elementary School, Keith Middle School, and New Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Teves Adrian D and Teves Maria G
Bought by
Capela Antonio L and Sanches Maria D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Harrington Ingrid C
Bought by
Teves Adrian D and Teves Maria C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capela Antonio L | $140,000 | -- | |
| Capela Antonio L | $140,000 | -- | |
| Teves Adrian D | $116,000 | -- | |
| Teves Adrian D | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teves Adrian D | $87,100 | |
| Closed | Teves Adrian D | $85,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,789 | $423,400 | $114,200 | $309,200 |
| 2024 | $4,810 | $400,800 | $118,200 | $282,600 |
| 2023 | $4,759 | $333,000 | $94,500 | $238,500 |
| 2022 | $4,289 | $276,000 | $90,600 | $185,400 |
| 2021 | $4,035 | $258,800 | $86,700 | $172,100 |
| 2020 | $4,048 | $250,500 | $86,700 | $163,800 |
| 2019 | $4,201 | $255,100 | $86,700 | $168,400 |
| 2018 | $3,852 | $231,600 | $86,700 | $144,900 |
| 2017 | $3,720 | $222,900 | $82,700 | $140,200 |
| 2016 | $3,413 | $207,000 | $78,800 | $128,200 |
| 2015 | $3,160 | $200,900 | $78,800 | $122,100 |
| 2014 | $2,958 | $195,100 | $80,700 | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map