300 Wisdom St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $203,680
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Wisdom St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $155,920, approximately $66 per square foot. 300 Wisdom St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Gillispie Thomas W and Gillispie Amanda K
Bought by
Rucker Seddrick L and Frans Alicia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,404
Outstanding Balance
$76,035
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$79,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Howlett Charlotte K and Howlett Chris
Bought by
Gillispie Thomas W and Gillispie Gerald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,074
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rucker Seddrick L | -- | Town & Country Abstract | |
| Gillispie Thomas W | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rucker Seddrick L | $95,404 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillispie Thomas W | $52,074 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $648 | $10,970 | $2,179 | $8,791 |
| 2024 | $6 | $8,900 | $1,900 | $7,000 |
| 2023 | $658 | $8,900 | $1,900 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $617 | $8,570 | $1,901 | $6,669 |
| 2020 | $617 | $8,570 | $1,901 | $6,669 |
| 2019 | $615 | $8,570 | $1,901 | $6,669 |
| 2018 | $613 | $8,570 | $1,901 | $6,669 |
| 2017 | $612 | $8,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $574 | $8,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map