3000 127th Ln NW Coon Rapids, MN 55448
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $382,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 127th Ln NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55448 and is currently estimated at $360,309, approximately $216 per square foot. 3000 127th Ln NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Crooked Lake Elementary School, Anoka Middle School for the Arts - Fred Moor Campus, and Anoka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Shamrock Builders Inc
Bought by
Schinn Thomas M and Schinn Mary H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schinn Thomas M | $270,084 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $364 | $341,500 | $70,000 | $271,500 |
| 2025 | $232 | $330,500 | $65,000 | $265,500 |
| 2024 | $232 | $319,300 | $60,000 | $259,300 |
| 2023 | $24 | $333,300 | $60,000 | $273,300 |
| 2022 | $24 | $297,500 | $55,000 | $242,500 |
| 2021 | $24 | $279,000 | $45,000 | $234,000 |
| 2020 | $24 | $278,700 | $40,000 | $238,700 |
| 2019 | $24 | $252,700 | $35,000 | $217,700 |
| 2018 | $24 | $236,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $24 | $225,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $24 | $199,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $199,600 | $37,200 | $162,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,500 | $27,700 | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map