NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3000 13th Ave Valley, AL 36854

Estimated Value: $224,000 - $245,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,652 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3000 13th Ave, Valley, AL 36854 and is currently estimated at $232,331, approximately $140 per square foot. 3000 13th Ave is a home located in Chambers County with nearby schools including Bob Harding-Shawmut Elementary School, W. F. Burns Middle School, and Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Stiles Kay P and Stiles Steven C
Bought by
Godfrey Donald J and Godfrey Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
$232,331

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,232
Outstanding Balance
$121,391
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,940

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Godfrey Donald J $116,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Godfrey Donald J $123,232
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $675 $35,064 $2,840 $32,224
2024 $675 $40,540 $3,120 $37,420
2023 $1,723 $35,000 $3,120 $31,880
2022 $1,365 $32,120 $3,120 $29,000
2021 $1,161 $27,320 $3,120 $24,200
2020 $1,161 $27,320 $3,120 $24,200
2019 $1,161 $27,320 $3,120 $24,200
2018 $1,161 $27,320 $3,120 $24,200
2017 $1,051 $24,740 $3,120 $21,620
2016 $1,051 $24,740 $3,120 $21,620
2015 $1,051 $24,740 $3,120 $21,620
2014 $455 $12,360 $1,560 $10,800
2013 $413 $12,360 $1,560 $10,800
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.