Seller's Agent in 2013
Chris Dean
Gateway to Homes
(517) 749-6666
1 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $131,000
This property is a 2 bedroom 1 bath Cape Cod home with a full basement, fenced back yard and a 1 car detached garage on a large lot. Close to everything. This home is just waiting for your finishing touches. The seller has directed that All Fannie Mae offers be made using the HOMEPATH online offer systems on the Homepath.com website and EMAIL OFFERS TO: chriswretschko@gmail.com Please note that all Fannie Mae offers will be submitted, but only offers from owner occupants or public entities and their designated partners will be considered for the first 15 days of the listing. All owner occupants must sign the attached owner occupant certificate which must accompany any offer being submitted on this property. (See attachments on the MLS). Please note Buyers will be charged the state transfer tax and if this is a cash transaction, buyers will be paying a closing fee up to $500 to the title company. Purchase this property for as little as 3% down! Minimum Commission 1000/1000
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gateway to Homes License #6506043716 Listed on: 05/23/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcantar Jose Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $79,840 | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $72,962 | None Available | |
| Stuber Powell Lesha A | -- | Title Office | |
| -- | $38,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stuber Powell Lesha A | $58,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2013 05/30/13 | Sold | $19,400 | -2.5% | $22 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2013 05/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2013 05/06/13 | For Sale | $19,900 | -- | $23 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 | $49,900 | $6,100 | $43,800 |
| 2024 | $20 | $40,600 | $6,100 | $34,500 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $35,600 | $6,100 | $29,500 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $30,800 | $6,100 | $24,700 |
| 2021 | $2,017 | $28,600 | $3,000 | $25,600 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $26,900 | $3,000 | $23,900 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $25,900 | $3,000 | $22,900 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $23,800 | $3,000 | $20,800 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $23,800 | $3,000 | $20,800 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $23,300 | $3,000 | $20,300 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $22,600 | $6,062 | $16,538 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $22,600 | $3,637 | $18,963 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Chris Dean
Gateway to Homes
(517) 749-6666
1 in this area
110 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Ruben Sauceda
Great America Brokers LLC
(517) 819-7123
9 in this area
130 Total Sales
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 47642
APN: 01-01-29-428-091
Ask me questions while you tour the home.