B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Beth Holland
Mark Spain
(704) 604-9505
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $487,944
NO HOA! Welcome to this stunning home in the HIGHLY sought after area of Indian Trail. This spacious home features beautiful hardwood floors in the dining room and entryway along with real wooden cabinets in the ktichen, a building in the backyard that is divided into 2 rooms; a workshop and storage space both with electricity, huge laundry room upstairs, large master, beautifully re-done bathrooms throughout and a private backyard oasis. Excellent school district and conveniently close to shopping and I-485.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Spain Real Estate Brokerage Email: amyholland@markspain.com License #314535 Listed on: 09/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilse Brad | $450,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Korth James S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Korth James S | $196,000 | -- | |
| Mccain Stephen D | $181,000 | -- | |
| First Carolina Construction Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilse Brad | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Korth James S | $156,800 | |
| Closed | Korth James S | $39,390 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Sold | $450,000 | -4.3% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | For Sale | $470,000 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,723 | $549,000 | $83,800 | $465,200 |
| 2024 | $2,946 | $336,600 | $55,500 | $281,100 |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $336,600 | $55,500 | $281,100 |
| 2022 | $2,800 | $336,600 | $55,500 | $281,100 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $336,600 | $55,500 | $281,100 |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $240,200 | $37,000 | $203,200 |
| 2019 | $2,435 | $240,200 | $37,000 | $203,200 |
| 2018 | $2,435 | $240,200 | $37,000 | $203,200 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $240,200 | $37,000 | $203,200 |
| 2016 | $2,520 | $240,200 | $37,000 | $203,200 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $240,200 | $37,000 | $203,200 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $239,470 | $35,000 | $204,470 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Beth Holland
Mark Spain
(704) 604-9505
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Theresa Staker
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area
(704) 737-7607
46 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4306575
APN: 07-033-129
Ask me questions while you tour the home.