Estimated Value: $363,886 - $390,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 Cypress Rd S, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $378,722, approximately $156 per square foot. 3000 Cypress Rd S is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School, York Adventist Christian School, and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Tilton Margaret B
Bought by
Tilton Dennis C and Tilton Margaret B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tilton Dennis C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tilton Dennis C | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,788 | $173,000 | $32,860 | $140,140 |
| 2025 | $5,676 | $173,000 | $32,860 | $140,140 |
| 2024 | $5,624 | $173,000 | $32,860 | $140,140 |
| 2023 | $5,624 | $173,000 | $32,860 | $140,140 |
| 2022 | $5,521 | $173,000 | $32,860 | $140,140 |
| 2021 | $5,210 | $173,000 | $32,860 | $140,140 |
| 2020 | $5,163 | $173,000 | $32,860 | $140,140 |
| 2019 | $5,099 | $173,000 | $32,860 | $140,140 |
| 2018 | $4,971 | $173,000 | $32,860 | $140,140 |
| 2017 | $4,971 | $173,000 | $32,860 | $140,140 |
| 2016 | $0 | $173,000 | $32,860 | $140,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,000 | $32,860 | $140,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,000 | $32,860 | $140,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map