Seller's Agent in 2023
Greg Mohr
Berkshire Hathaway Home
(317) 590-7002
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,430,381
This Gary Nance designed masterpiece could be right off the cover of "Town & Country" Magazine! This State of the art 20-acre equestrian farm features unsurpassed quality and detail that boasts old-world craftsmanship from the moment you enter! The entry flows into a wonderful floor plan that is perfect for entertaining family & friends! Chefs dream kitchen overlooking a hearth room that emanates warmth and joy not to be forgotten. Lower level features a wet bar, family room and exercise room. 60x30 barn w/Dutch doors, 7 - 12x12 stalls, heated tack room w/bath, wash station, 60x120 competition level indoor arena, 20meter x 60meter regulation dressage outdoor arena and fencing w/2 turn-outs. Everything on a horse lover's wish list & more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway Home License #RB14047877 Listed on: 05/05/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Katie Boyd James
Berkshire Hathaway Home
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jeffrey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Randolph Joseph C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jeffrey | $2,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Randolph Joseph C | $945,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | Sold | $2,500,000 | +4.4% | $327 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2023 05/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | For Sale | $2,395,000 | -- | $313 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,073 | $1,232,000 | $123,700 | $1,108,300 |
| 2024 | $9,062 | $973,100 | $114,000 | $859,100 |
| 2023 | $9,105 | $908,100 | $112,100 | $796,000 |
| 2022 | $8,512 | $812,400 | $110,000 | $702,400 |
| 2021 | $7,896 | $749,800 | $109,000 | $640,800 |
| 2020 | $7,221 | $692,500 | $109,000 | $583,500 |
| 2019 | $7,995 | $774,000 | $59,100 | $714,900 |
| 2018 | $7,801 | $753,200 | $59,500 | $693,700 |
| 2017 | $7,053 | $689,000 | $60,700 | $628,300 |
| 2016 | $6,857 | $674,100 | $61,300 | $612,800 |
| 2014 | $7,014 | $677,200 | $57,800 | $619,400 |
| 2013 | $7,014 | $651,800 | $56,300 | $595,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Greg Mohr
Berkshire Hathaway Home
(317) 590-7002
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Katie Boyd James
Berkshire Hathaway Home
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21919304
APN: 29-06-07-000-019.001-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.