3000 E Apple Hill Blvd Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,578,466 - $1,894,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,162
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 E Apple Hill Blvd, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $1,723,155, approximately $333 per square foot. 3000 E Apple Hill Blvd is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Appleton Public Montessori, and Fox Cities Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Sridevi Yadlapati and Rajeev Buddi
Bought by
Rajeev Buddi And Sridevi Yadlapati Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Apple Hill Farms Development Llp
Bought by
Yadlapati Sridevi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rajeev Buddi And Sridevi Yadlapati Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yadlapati Sridevi | $148,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,424 | $1,160,000 | $140,000 | $1,020,000 |
| 2023 | $17,428 | $1,160,000 | $140,000 | $1,020,000 |
| 2022 | $17,559 | $912,900 | $127,300 | $785,600 |
| 2021 | $17,263 | $912,900 | $127,300 | $785,600 |
| 2020 | $17,713 | $912,900 | $127,300 | $785,600 |
| 2019 | $17,106 | $912,900 | $127,300 | $785,600 |
| 2018 | $17,465 | $841,400 | $131,600 | $709,800 |
| 2017 | $17,442 | $841,400 | $131,600 | $709,800 |
| 2016 | $18,089 | $841,400 | $131,600 | $709,800 |
| 2015 | $18,076 | $841,400 | $131,600 | $709,800 |
| 2014 | $18,257 | $841,400 | $131,600 | $709,800 |
| 2013 | $18,892 | $841,400 | $148,400 | $693,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map