3000 E Boundary Terrace Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $788,244
Studio
--
Bath
1,614
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 E Boundary Terrace, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently priced at $788,244, approximately $488 per square foot. 3000 E Boundary Terrace is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Swift Creek Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Clover Hill High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Kalco Inc
Bought by
County Of Chesterfield Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Jb Associates
Bought by
Kalco Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Chesterfield Virginia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kalco Inc | $700,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $5,812 | $607,300 | $99,900 | $507,400 |
| 2021 | $5,452 | $552,900 | $99,900 | $453,000 |
| 2020 | $5,478 | $552,900 | $99,900 | $453,000 |
| 2019 | $5,435 | $548,400 | $95,400 | $453,000 |
| 2018 | $5,256 | $526,800 | $95,400 | $431,400 |
| 2017 | $5,282 | $526,800 | $95,400 | $431,400 |
| 2016 | $5,057 | $526,800 | $95,400 | $431,400 |
| 2015 | $5,057 | $526,800 | $95,400 | $431,400 |
| 2014 | $5,057 | $526,800 | $95,400 | $431,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map