3000 Eagle Bend Rd Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $356,645 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,315
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 Eagle Bend Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $393,911, approximately $170 per square foot. 3000 Eagle Bend Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2019
Sold by
Murtagh James J and Murtagh Frances L
Bought by
James J and James Frances L Murtagh Rlt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Rich Michael B and Rich Joan T
Bought by
Murtagh James J and Murtagh Frances L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Outstanding Balance
$44,895
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$349,016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James J | -- | Attorney | |
| Murtagh James J | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murtagh James J | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,703 | $251,324 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,611 | $244,241 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,611 | $237,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,523 | $230,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $223,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,316 | $220,429 | $22,945 | $197,484 |
| 2019 | $3,487 | $189,343 | $22,945 | $166,398 |
| 2018 | $2,399 | $157,964 | $22,536 | $135,428 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $153,701 | $22,536 | $131,165 |
| 2016 | $2,262 | $126,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $115,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,000 | $104,621 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map