3000 English Rd Pacific, MO 63069
Estimated Value: $369,469 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,870
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 English Rd, Pacific, MO 63069 and is currently estimated at $410,490, approximately $219 per square foot. 3000 English Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Pacific High School and St Bridget Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Dailey David L
Bought by
Dailey David L and Mcmillen Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dailey David L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dailey David L | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,615 | $38,200 | $5,900 | $32,300 |
| 2024 | $2,615 | $35,300 | $5,900 | $29,400 |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $35,300 | $5,900 | $29,400 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $35,300 | $5,900 | $29,400 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $35,300 | $5,900 | $29,400 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $31,600 | $5,400 | $26,200 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $31,600 | $5,400 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $31,600 | $5,400 | $26,200 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $31,600 | $5,400 | $26,200 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $29,900 | $5,400 | $24,500 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $29,900 | $5,400 | $24,500 |
| 2013 | $1,796 | $29,000 | $4,900 | $24,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map