3000 Howlett Hill Rd Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $914,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,640
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 Howlett Hill Rd, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $762,778, approximately $209 per square foot. 3000 Howlett Hill Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including K C Heffernan Elementary School, C S Driver Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,179 | $480,000 | $57,000 | $423,000 |
| 2024 | $15,179 | $480,000 | $57,000 | $423,000 |
| 2023 | $14,440 | $480,000 | $57,000 | $423,000 |
| 2022 | $15,994 | $480,000 | $57,000 | $423,000 |
| 2021 | $16,224 | $480,000 | $57,000 | $423,000 |
| 2020 | $16,847 | $435,000 | $57,000 | $378,000 |
| 2019 | $5,572 | $435,000 | $57,000 | $378,000 |
| 2018 | $16,334 | $435,000 | $57,000 | $378,000 |
| 2017 | $5,285 | $435,000 | $57,000 | $378,000 |
| 2016 | $15,790 | $435,000 | $57,000 | $378,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $435,000 | $57,000 | $378,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $435,000 | $57,000 | $378,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map