3000 Leavitt Rd Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $391,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 Leavitt Rd, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $263,075, approximately $229 per square foot. 3000 Leavitt Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Toni Wofford Morrison Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1998
Sold by
Morgan Freeman L and Morgan Valerie M
Bought by
Bakata Daniel D and Bakata Peggy Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,914
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bakata Daniel D | $78,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bakata Daniel D | $77,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,600 | $59,539 | $10,689 | $48,850 |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $44,412 | $10,882 | $33,530 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $44,412 | $10,882 | $33,530 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $44,412 | $10,882 | $33,530 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $38,360 | $9,400 | $28,960 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $38,360 | $9,400 | $28,960 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $38,360 | $9,400 | $28,960 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $34,220 | $10,060 | $24,160 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $34,220 | $10,060 | $24,160 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $34,220 | $10,060 | $24,160 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $32,380 | $9,520 | $22,860 |
| 2013 | $1,585 | $32,380 | $9,520 | $22,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map