3000 Lore Rd Anchorage, AK 99507
Abbott Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,426 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
975
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 Lore Rd, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $285,213, approximately $292 per square foot. 3000 Lore Rd is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Trailside Elementary, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc
Bought by
Potdevin Weather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,900
Outstanding Balance
$189,089
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Hunter Laura R
Bought by
Hunter Laura Reid and Lrh Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Hablutzel Richard and Hablutzel Ilona S
Bought by
Hunter Laura R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Hultquist Construction Inc
Bought by
Hablutzel Richard and Hablutzel Ilona S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potdevin Weather L | -- | None Available | |