T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Teshia Endres
Waterman Real Estate, Inc.
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $243,000
MUST SEE THIS GORGEOUS 3 BEDROOM 1 BATH 1 CAR GARAGE CONCRETE BLOCK HOME IN WEST MELBOURNE WITH NEWER ROOF. This home is centrally located and minutes from the mall, Downtown Melbourne, great schools and beaches. This home has great curb appeal with a huge back yard for your trailer/boat or RV with no HOA. Don't let the square footage fool you, this house shows big. Schedule your showing today so you can own in the desirable West Melbourne area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Teshia Endres
Waterman Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 02/22/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Benjamin | $99,900 | -- | |
| Nolan Donna Jean | -- | Attorney | |
| Lamtier Y G | -- | -- | |
| Board Cty Commissioners | $2,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nolan Donna Jean | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2016 04/18/16 | Sold | $99,900 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2016 02/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2016 02/22/16 | For Sale | $99,900 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2016 02/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2016 02/01/16 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 | $112,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,164 | $109,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $106,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $103,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $100,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $98,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $96,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $94,760 | $17,000 | $77,760 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $85,120 | $13,500 | $71,620 |
| 2016 | $284 | $35,030 | $14,500 | $20,530 |
| 2015 | $285 | $34,790 | $10,000 | $24,790 |
| 2014 | $284 | $34,520 | $10,000 | $24,520 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Teshia Endres
Waterman Real Estate, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Ginger Shoemaker
RE/MAX
(321) 544-5428
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 745676
APN: 28-37-08-01-0000E.0-0001.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.