3000 Middle Rd Rock Falls, IL 61071
Estimated Value: $200,961 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 Middle Rd, Rock Falls, IL 61071 and is currently estimated at $227,990. 3000 Middle Rd is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including East Coloma - Nelson Elementary School and Rock Falls Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2025
Sold by
Turnroth Eric J and Turnroth Linda M
Bought by
Eric J Turnroth Revocable Trust and Linda M Turnroth Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eric J Turnroth Revocable Trust | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,806 | $62,229 | $6,650 | $55,579 |
| 2023 | $4,409 | $57,391 | $6,133 | $51,258 |
| 2022 | $4,162 | $54,112 | $5,783 | $48,329 |
| 2021 | $4,016 | $51,194 | $5,471 | $45,723 |
| 2020 | $4,436 | $50,318 | $5,377 | $44,941 |
| 2019 | $4,284 | $48,518 | $5,185 | $43,333 |
| 2018 | $4,074 | $47,436 | $5,069 | $42,367 |
| 2017 | $4,075 | $46,547 | $4,974 | $41,573 |
| 2016 | $4,092 | $45,764 | $4,890 | $40,874 |
| 2015 | $4,241 | $48,071 | $5,136 | $42,935 |
| 2014 | $4,151 | $46,788 | $4,999 | $41,789 |
| 2013 | $4,241 | $48,071 | $5,136 | $42,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map