Estimated Value: $465,000 - $582,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,040
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 Moon Rd, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $532,368, approximately $175 per square foot. 3000 Moon Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon Heritage South Elementary School, Avon East Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Vale Jeffrey A and Vale Donna K
Bought by
Skinner Frank and Skinner Noreen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner Frank | $285,000 | Northstar Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Skinner Frank | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,574 | $150,574 | $31,157 | $119,417 |
| 2023 | $7,564 | $133,648 | $26,688 | $106,960 |
| 2022 | $7,494 | $133,648 | $26,688 | $106,960 |
| 2021 | $7,509 | $133,648 | $26,688 | $106,960 |
| 2020 | $6,941 | $115,920 | $23,150 | $92,770 |
| 2019 | $6,806 | $115,920 | $23,150 | $92,770 |
| 2018 | $6,129 | $115,920 | $23,150 | $92,770 |
| 2017 | $5,942 | $101,590 | $19,680 | $81,910 |
| 2016 | $6,014 | $101,590 | $19,680 | $81,910 |
| 2015 | $6,074 | $101,590 | $19,680 | $81,910 |
| 2014 | $5,301 | $89,270 | $17,290 | $71,980 |
| 2013 | $5,330 | $89,270 | $17,290 | $71,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map