3000 Ohio Ave Saint Louis, MO 63118
Benton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $246,296
Studio
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 Ohio Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63118 and is currently estimated at $229,324, approximately $113 per square foot. 3000 Ohio Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Sigel Elementary Community Ed. Center, Roosevelt High School, and KIPP Wisdom Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Garcia Jose and Garcia Celsa
Bought by
Garcia Silvano and Garcia Lucila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Bought by
Garcia Jose L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Owens Carrie
Bought by
Gmac Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Gatheman Margaret
Bought by
Owens Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2000
Sold by
Wiese Lawrence and Wiese Vivian C
Bought by
Gatheman Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Silvano | -- | U S Title | |
| Garcia Jose L | -- | -- | |
| Gmac Mtg Corp | $48,885 | -- | |
| Owens Carrie | -- | -- | |
| Gatheman Margaret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Owens Carrie | $61,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gatheman Margaret | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,545 | $33,250 | $1,200 | $32,050 |
| 2024 | $2,421 | $30,070 | $1,200 | $28,870 |
| 2023 | $2,421 | $30,070 | $1,200 | $28,870 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $26,980 | $1,200 | $25,780 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $26,980 | $1,200 | $25,780 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $25,290 | $1,200 | $24,090 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $25,290 | $1,200 | $24,090 |
| 2018 | $1,653 | $19,310 | $1,200 | $18,110 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $19,300 | $1,200 | $18,110 |
| 2016 | $849 | $9,790 | $1,430 | $8,360 |
| 2015 | $771 | $9,790 | $1,430 | $8,360 |
| 2014 | $765 | $9,790 | $1,430 | $8,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,710 | $1,430 | $8,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map