3000 Pine Forest Rd Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $298,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,863
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 Pine Forest Rd, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $251,000, approximately $134 per square foot. 3000 Pine Forest Rd is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Pine Meadow Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Simmons Johnny Mack and Simmons Karin K
Bought by
Simmons Johnny Randall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Johnny Randall | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480 | $58,059 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $482 | $56,423 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $482 | $54,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $477 | $53,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $481 | $51,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $471 | $50,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $466 | $49,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $460 | $48,852 | $0 | $0 |