3000 Pineview Rd Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 Pineview Rd, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $208,957, approximately $118 per square foot. 3000 Pineview Rd is a home located in Chilton County with nearby schools including Clanton Elementary School, Thorsby High School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Watkins Leanne D
Bought by
Pate Aaron and Pate Leanne D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Pate Jack M and Pate Charlsie F
Bought by
Watkins Leanne D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,937
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pate Aaron | -- | None Available | |
| Watkins Leanne D | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watkins Leanne D | $78,937 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $32,660 | $5,460 | $27,200 |
| 2024 | $700 | $32,660 | $5,460 | $27,200 |
| 2023 | $629 | $31,620 | $5,460 | $26,160 |
| 2022 | $457 | $12,250 | $2,580 | $9,670 |
| 2021 | $424 | $11,460 | $2,420 | $9,040 |
| 2020 | $424 | $11,460 | $2,420 | $9,040 |
| 2019 | $424 | $13,560 | $1,940 | $11,620 |
| 2018 | $399 | $12,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $399 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $396 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $387 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $387 | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map