Estimated Value: $304,704 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 S County Road O, Maple, WI 54854 and is currently estimated at $311,568. 3000 S County Road O is a home with nearby schools including Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Klejeski Bridgitte Ann
Bought by
Nelson Joseph and Nelson Emily
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
Sold by
Radtke Nikki J
Bought by
Klejeski Bridgitte Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Gerald K
Bought by
Radtke Nikki J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Joseph | $150,000 | -- | |
| Klejeski Bridgitte Ann | $105,000 | -- | |
| Radtke Nikki J | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,486 | $198,600 | $20,900 | $177,700 |
| 2024 | $2,008 | $198,600 | $20,900 | $177,700 |
| 2023 | $2,151 | $120,400 | $31,300 | $89,100 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $120,400 | $31,300 | $89,100 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $120,400 | $31,300 | $89,100 |
| 2020 | $2,079 | $120,400 | $31,300 | $89,100 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $120,400 | $31,300 | $89,100 |
| 2018 | $2,123 | $120,200 | $31,000 | $89,200 |
| 2017 | $1,683 | $94,100 | $30,500 | $63,600 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $80,400 | $16,800 | $63,600 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $63,600 | $16,800 | $63,600 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $80,300 | $16,700 | $63,600 |
| 2013 | $1,539 | $90,900 | $18,200 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map