3000 S Pershing Dr Muncie, IN 47302
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,480 - $111,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,879
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 S Pershing Dr, Muncie, IN 47302 and is currently estimated at $94,870, approximately $50 per square foot. 3000 S Pershing Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including South View Elementary School, Muncie Central High School, and Southside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Norton Properties Llc
Bought by
Norton Daniel K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Norton Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Kirby Glen Daniel and Kirby Rebecca Edith
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton Daniel K | -- | None Available | |
| Norton Properties Llc | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $22,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $52,300 | $5,100 | $47,200 |
| 2024 | $876 | $37,900 | $5,100 | $32,800 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $37,400 | $4,600 | $32,800 |
| 2022 | $824 | $35,300 | $4,600 | $30,700 |
| 2021 | $718 | $30,000 | $5,000 | $25,000 |
| 2020 | $620 | $25,100 | $4,200 | $20,900 |
| 2019 | $648 | $26,500 | $4,500 | $22,000 |
| 2018 | $712 | $26,500 | $4,500 | $22,000 |
| 2017 | $636 | $25,900 | $4,200 | $21,700 |
| 2016 | $636 | $25,900 | $4,200 | $21,700 |
| 2014 | $571 | $25,900 | $4,200 | $21,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,700 | $4,200 | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map