3000 Sandy Ford Rd Newton, NC 28658
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 Sandy Ford Rd, Newton, NC 28658 and is currently estimated at $338,054, approximately $204 per square foot. 3000 Sandy Ford Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Startown Elementary School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Bought by
Temple Kenneth Darrell and Temple Ju
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temple Kenneth Darrell | $96,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,448 | $276,600 | $28,000 | $248,600 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $276,600 | $28,000 | $248,600 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $276,600 | $28,000 | $248,600 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $190,800 | $28,000 | $162,800 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $190,800 | $28,000 | $162,800 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $190,800 | $28,000 | $162,800 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $190,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $182,600 | $28,200 | $154,400 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $182,600 | $28,200 | $154,400 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $191,100 | $31,100 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map