NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,603,565 - $3,177,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,685 Sq Ft
2007 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 21, 2022

Last sale price $2,200,000 $819 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $18,702 / mo

85 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Concierge
  • Fitness Center
  • 24-Hour Security
  • Water Views
  • Wine Cellar
  • Heated In Ground Pool

About This Home

As of January 2022

Rarely available Plan G - 3 Bed + 3 ½ Bath + Den located the 10th floor with North facing sit down City Light Views. This one of a kind single level 3 bedroom home features 180 degree views of gorgeous sunsets, mountains, Disneyland fireworks and city lights from Irvine to LA. Contemporary High end ultra-modern appointments throughout the home with beautiful marble floors with some luxury vinyl in entry and living areas, European cabinetry, all new Sub-Zero and Wolf appliances, an oversized window in the kitchen, new automated shades throughout, surround sound throughout, master suite with city and Saddleback Mountain view, two oversized closets, a large storage unnit, and prime parking. Enjoy resort style amenities that include a 5000 sf fitness center with gym grade equipment, steam rooms, cabana lined Jr. Olympic Pool with lap pool, two resident lobbies, conference and business center, 24 hour lobby attendants and more. Centrally located in the heart of the Irvine business district bordering Newport Beach. Close to South Coast Plaza, Fashion Island and beaches. Plaza Irvine offers the highest quality finishes and services available with 24 hour attendants service.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Veronica Hicks

Veronica Hicks, Broker License #01443184 Listed on: 09/21/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Carpenter

Compass License #01221473

Compass

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • Property fronts a private road
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • South Facing Home
  • Density is over 40 Units/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $1,809 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

• Modern Architecture
  • Entry on the 10th floor
  • Turnkey
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Common Roof
  • Steel Beams
  • Pre-Cast Concrete Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,685 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

• Grab Bar In Bathroom
  • Halls are 36 inches wide or more

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Air Source Heat Pump
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • Phone Connected
  • Phone System
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Earthquake Insurance Required
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 16648
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93069596

Community Details

Overview

  • Master Insurance
  • 202 Units
  • Plaza Irvine Owners Association, Phone Number (949) 870-4150
  • First Service Residential HOA
  • Built by Opus West and Geoffrey Edmunds
  • The Plaza Subdivision
  • Maintained Community
  • Property is near a preserve or public land
  • 15-Story Property

Security

  • 24-Hour Security

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,809 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: 24 Hour Security, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Card/Code Access, Closed Circuit Camera(s), Fire and Smoke Detection System, Fire Sprinkler System, Guarded, Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s), Wired for Alarm System
  • Subdivision Name Other: The Plaza (5000 and 8000) (PLZA)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Modern, Traditional
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93069596
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2685.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Bar, Built-in Features, Dry Bar, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Living Room Balcony, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Phone System, Recessed Lighting, Stone Counters, Storage, Unfurnished, Wired for Data, Wired for Sound
  • Stories: 15
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Tile
  • Accessibility Features: 36 Inch Or More Wide Halls, Customized Wheelchair Accessible, Disability Features, Doors - Swing In, Grab Bars In Bathroom(s), Low Pile Carpeting, No Interior Steps, Parking, Ramp - Main Level
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Double Door Entry, Insulated Doors, Panel Doors, Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Area, Breakfast Counter / Bar, In Family Room, Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 10
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Master Bedroom, Master Retreat, Electric, Gas, Great Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 819.37
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Bonus Room, Den, Dressing Area, Entry, Family Room, Formal Entry, Foyer, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Loft, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Master Suite, Office, Two Masters, Utility Room, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry, Wine Cellar
  • Spa Features: Private, Association, Community, Heated, In Ground
  • Window Features: Casement Windows, Custom Covering, Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Roller Shields, Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Low Flow Shower, Shower, Closet In Bathroom, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Double Sinks In Master Bath, Exhaust Fan(s), Granite Counters, Privacy Toilet Door, Stone Counters, Upgraded, Vanity Area, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Pots & Pan Drawers, Remodeled Kitchen, Self-Closing Cabinet Doors, Self-Closing Drawers, Stone Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • View: Catalina, City Lights, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Builder Name: Opus West and Geoffrey Edmunds
  • Patio And Porch Features: Tile, Wrap Around
  • Pool Features: Private, Association, Community, Exercise Pool, Heated, Electric Heat, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Common Roof
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Steel

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Community Structure, Controlled Entrance, Covered, Paved, Gated, Guest, On Site, Parking Space, Private, Side by Side, Structure, Subterranean
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven, Water Line to Refrigerator
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage, Standard
  • Heating Type: Central, Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Electric Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Inside, Washer Hookup, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fire Pit, Barbecue, Outdoor Cooking Area, Picnic Area, Playground, Hiking Trails, Gym/Ex Room, Clubhouse, Billiard Room, Card Room, Banquet Facilities, Recreation Room, Meeting Room, Storage, Cable TV, Concierge, Earthquake Insurance, Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Utilities, Sewer, Water, Pet Rules, Permitted Types, Management, Controlled Access, Hot Water
  • Association Fee: 1808.54
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Plaza Irvine Owners Association
  • Phone: 949-870-4150
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Curbs, Hiking, Watersports, Preserve/Public Land, Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights, Suburban, Urban
  • Association Management: FIrst Service Residential

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Over 40 Units/Acre, Park Nearby, Walkstreet
  • Latitude Manual: 33.66681500

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 202
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 626.10
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 16648

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2021
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
List Price
$2,290,000
Sold Price
$2,200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$90,000
-3.93%
Current Estimated Value
$2,768,391

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$568,391
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
The Plaza Irvine Llc
Bought by
Ishizuka Yasuhiro

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Corporate Condo Owner Llc $2,200,000 New Title Company Name
Ishizuka Yasuhiro $1,670,000 First American Title Company
Ishizuka Yasuhiro -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/21/2022 01/21/22 Sold $2,200,000 -0.9% $819 / Sq Ft
12/16/2021 12/16/21 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2021 11/21/21 Price Changed $2,220,000 -1.8% $827 / Sq Ft
10/20/2021 10/20/21 Price Changed $2,260,000 -1.3% $842 / Sq Ft
09/21/2021 09/21/21 For Sale $2,290,000 -- $853 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $25,545 $2,334,657 $1,616,281 $718,376
2024 $25,545 $2,288,880 $1,584,589 $704,291
2023 $24,934 $2,244,000 $1,553,518 $690,482
2022 $22,691 $2,026,525 $1,359,312 $667,213
2021 $22,141 $1,986,790 $1,332,659 $654,131
2020 $22,207 $1,966,418 $1,318,994 $647,424
2019 $21,738 $1,927,861 $1,293,131 $634,730
2018 $20,858 $1,890,060 $1,267,775 $622,285
2017 $20,689 $1,853,000 $1,242,916 $610,084
2016 $20,267 $1,816,667 $1,218,545 $598,122
2015 $19,977 $1,789,379 $1,200,241 $589,138
2014 $19,570 $1,748,400 $1,176,730 $571,670
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: NP21205485

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 930-695-96

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.