3000 Stevens St Unit 44 Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $676,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 Stevens St Unit 44, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $676,000, approximately $497 per square foot. 3000 Stevens St Unit 44 is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Florence A. Smith Elementary - School 2, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Yacoub Wassim Yasaker
Bought by
Farley Naomi F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,400
Outstanding Balance
$209,844
Interest Rate
4.58%
Estimated Equity
$466,156
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farley Naomi F | $348,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farley Naomi F | $278,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |