3000 Surrey Rd Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 Surrey Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $460,225, approximately $239 per square foot. 3000 Surrey Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Allen Robert
Bought by
Kasper Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasper Michael | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kasper Michael | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,970 | $415,200 | $150,000 | $265,200 |
| 2024 | $3,970 | $393,100 | $150,000 | $243,100 |
| 2023 | $3,542 | $369,000 | $140,000 | $229,000 |
| 2022 | $3,623 | $358,700 | $130,000 | $228,700 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $304,200 | $100,000 | $204,200 |
| 2020 | $3,007 | $286,400 | $95,000 | $191,400 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $278,300 | $95,000 | $183,300 |
| 2018 | $2,870 | $261,000 | $85,000 | $176,000 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $264,300 | $85,000 | $179,300 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $264,300 | $85,000 | $179,300 |
| 2015 | $2,741 | $261,000 | $85,000 | $176,000 |
| 2014 | $2,652 | $252,600 | $85,000 | $167,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map