3000 Wells Ave Sparrows Point, MD 21219
Estimated Value: $261,889 - $348,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 Wells Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219 and is currently estimated at $290,972, approximately $266 per square foot. 3000 Wells Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Edgemere Elementary School, Sparrows Point Middle School, and Sparrows Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Burruss Russell E
Bought by
Jablonski Michael and Jablonski Milissa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jablonski Michael | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,780 | $243,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,780 | $225,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $207,000 | $74,600 | $132,400 |
| 2022 | $3,575 | $199,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $191,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,474 | $183,700 | $74,600 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $3,036 | $180,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $176,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,068 | $172,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,568 | $171,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $170,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,568 | $169,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map