30001 E Broadway St Walbridge, OH 43465
Estimated Value: $110,569 - $263,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30001 E Broadway St, Walbridge, OH 43465 and is currently estimated at $188,892, approximately $123 per square foot. 30001 E Broadway St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Lake Middle School, and Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Wood County
Bought by
Ferris Derick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Price Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Carpenter Cole Janis K
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Sold by
Shockley Helen L
Bought by
Shockley Helen L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferris Derick | $17,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Price Dennis | $38,000 | Multiple | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $52,000 | -- | |
| Shockley Helen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $16,450 | $9,415 | $7,035 |
| 2024 | $843 | $16,450 | $9,415 | $7,035 |
| 2023 | $843 | $16,460 | $9,420 | $7,040 |
| 2021 | $777 | $13,130 | $7,560 | $5,570 |
| 2020 | $750 | $13,130 | $7,560 | $5,570 |
| 2019 | $723 | $12,110 | $7,560 | $4,550 |
| 2018 | $720 | $12,110 | $7,560 | $4,550 |
| 2017 | $715 | $12,110 | $7,560 | $4,550 |
| 2016 | $640 | $10,990 | $7,000 | $3,990 |
| 2015 | $640 | $10,990 | $7,000 | $3,990 |
| 2014 | $673 | $10,990 | $7,000 | $3,990 |
| 2013 | $707 | $10,990 | $7,000 | $3,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map