Seller's Agent in 2015
Michael Kaim
Real of Ohio
(440) 228-8046
62 in this area
1,473 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $222,000
Totally renovated from top to bottom Bungalow. Updates include new roof, new siding, new windows, new exterior doors, new eat in kitchen with granite counters and all new appliances. Updated bath. All new carpet and paint throughout. New furnace and AC. Finished basement, This home is move in ready. WOW!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Julie M | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Old House Rehabbed Llc | $49,500 | Emerald Glen Title Agency | |
| Miller Erick | $37,100 | None Available | |
| Fifth Third Mortgage Co | $58,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Putzbach Frederick J | $125,600 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd | |
| Mackell Magdalene | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Julie M | $104,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Putzbach Frederick J | $123,659 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2015 03/25/15 | Sold | $110,000 | -4.3% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2015 03/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2014 11/18/14 | For Sale | $115,000 | +210.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2014 05/27/14 | Sold | $37,100 | -25.8% | $37 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2014 04/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2014 02/07/14 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,800 | $15,450 | $35,350 |
| 2024 | -- | $50,800 | $15,450 | $35,350 |
| 2023 | $3,891 | $37,560 | $12,630 | $24,930 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $37,560 | $12,630 | $24,930 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $37,560 | $12,630 | $24,930 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $31,830 | $10,700 | $21,130 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $31,830 | $10,700 | $21,130 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $34,540 | $17,200 | $17,340 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $34,540 | $17,200 | $17,340 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $34,540 | $17,200 | $17,340 |
| 2015 | $2,687 | $34,540 | $17,200 | $17,340 |
| 2014 | $2,572 | $34,540 | $17,200 | $17,340 |
| 2013 | $2,504 | $34,540 | $17,200 | $17,340 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michael Kaim
Real of Ohio
(440) 228-8046
62 in this area
1,473 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Theresa Hadad
McDowell Homes Real Estate Services
(440) 429-5200
7 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Anne Marie Harden
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC
(440) 785-8510
9 in this area
141 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Debra Foreback
RE/MAX
(216) 373-2882
37 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Erick Miller
Platinum Real Estate
(216) 299-1618
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3668676
APN: 28-A-039-G-00-070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.