3001 Beason Ct Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $483,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3001 Beason Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $463,834, approximately $286 per square foot. 3001 Beason Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William S. James Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Dunaway Roland Kenneth
Bought by
Gray Richard L and Gray Melanie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1989
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc The
Bought by
Dunaway Roland Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
10.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1989
Sold by
Village Of Bynum Run I
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc The
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
10.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Richard L | $162,000 | -- | |
| Dunaway Roland Kenneth | $129,500 | -- | |
| Ryland Group Inc The | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dunaway Roland Kenneth | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Gray Richard L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,594 | $356,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,594 | $334,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,417 | $313,500 | $95,100 | $218,400 |
| 2022 | $3,277 | $300,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,175 | $287,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,175 | $275,100 | $95,100 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $3,156 | $273,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $271,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,091 | $270,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $270,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,474 | $270,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,474 | $273,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map