$210,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,228 Sq Ft
10,210 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$171 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!!! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Edmond is ideally located just minutes from the Edmond Dog Park with convenient access to I-35 and the Broadway Extension. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the inviting curb appeal and spacious two-car garage, on a CORNER lot, complete with an above-ground storm shelter for added peace of mind during Oklahoma’s spring season. Inside, a sunken living room creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere, featuring a central brick fireplace and wood beam accents across the ceiling. A formal dining room and generously sized kitchen—offering abundant cabinetry—flow seamlessly from the living space, making entertaining both easy and enjoyable. The spacious primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom offering ample storage. Two secondary bedrooms are situated at the front of the home, each with large closets, and share a well-appointed bathroom with a deep jetted soaker tub and extended vanity space. A fully enclosed sunroom just off the dining area offers year-round versatility, with functional windows that allow you to enjoy fresh air or stay cozy depending on the season—perfect for entertaining or unwinding during the warmer months. Step outside to find an above-ground pool, ideal for summer fun, along with large storage sheds for added convenience. Located in the heart of Edmond, this home is full of charm, functionality, and potential—don’t miss your opportunity to make it yours.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Foshee

Keller Williams Central OK ED Listed on: 03/20/2026

Keller Williams Central OK ED

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley Shrader

Modern Abode Realty License #141993

Modern Abode Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,609

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 10,210 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 18 / 02
  • Assessor Parcel Number 182641290
  • $2,000 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,609

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

10,210 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCKWED01
  • Directions: From Broadway turn East on E. 33rd St., head East. Turn Left onto Beverly Drive. Home is on the corner of E. 29th St. and Beverly Drive.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Combo Woodwork, Stained Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck-Open, Patio - Open, Outbuildings, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Features: Outdoor Pool, Vinyl
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Brick & Frame
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Elec
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Orvis Risner ES
  • Junior High Dist: Edmond
  • High School: Memorial HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cimarron MS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10210

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 02
  • Tax Lot: 18

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.33%
Views
14

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-12.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Munday Michael Scott and Munday Kari Ann
Bought by
Baxter Crystal D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $210,000 Legacy Title Of Oklahoma
Warranty Deed $120,000 First American Title & Tr Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $96,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $210,000 -2.3% $171 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $215,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,557 $16,300 $2,971 $13,329
2023 $1,497 $15,365 $3,014 $12,351
2022 $1,456 $14,917 $3,419 $11,498
2021 $1,404 $14,483 $3,281 $11,202
2020 $1,377 $14,062 $3,413 $10,649
2019 $1,340 $13,652 $3,289 $10,363
2018 $1,306 $13,255 $0 $0
2017 $1,317 $13,419 $3,100 $10,319
2016 $1,355 $13,804 $3,100 $10,704
2015 $1,324 $13,527 $3,064 $10,463
2014 $1,281 $13,134 $3,102 $10,032
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1219333

MLSOK

APN: 182641290

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.