Seller's Agent in 2014
Kathy Griffith
Prime Realty Inc.
(405) 213-7839
22 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,543 - $294,000
Neighborhood of Yesteryear where kids play in the street, neighbors mingle and borrow a cup of sugar. Kitchen has gorgeous granite counter tops, coffee bar, walkin pantry. Study has a closet, walk-thru to Master bedroom, ideal for home office, nursery or 4th bedroom. Master has Australian closet, door to covered patio. Bathrooms have beautiful beadboard, granite and tall vanities. Greenbelt behind house. One way in, one way out for privacy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Prime Realty Inc. License #134169 Listed on: 09/28/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Razo Lorena | $186,000 | None Available | |
| Walker Bobby D | $170,000 | Fatco | |
| Wilcox Jett | $32,500 | Fa |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Razo Lorena | $176,605 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Bobby D | $165,589 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilcox Jett | $140,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2014 01/13/14 | Sold | $185,900 | -4.6% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2013 12/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2013 09/28/13 | For Sale | $194,900 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,015 | $25,625 | $3,989 | $21,636 |
| 2024 | $2,896 | $24,878 | $3,998 | $20,880 |
| 2023 | $2,822 | $24,154 | $3,844 | $20,310 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $23,450 | $3,850 | $19,600 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $22,767 | $3,886 | $18,881 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $22,104 | $3,794 | $18,310 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $21,461 | $3,900 | $17,561 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kathy Griffith
Prime Realty Inc.
(405) 213-7839
22 in this area
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Tressea Fillmore
Fillmore Realty LLC
(405) 615-7730
3 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 533562
APN: R0161301
Ask me questions while you tour the home.