Seller's Agent in 2025
Sydney Schuster
Open House Austin Group LLC
(512) 695-7579
1 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $349,184 - $370,000
Nestled in a quiet corner of the city, 3001 Cedar St #302 offers the perfect balance of tranquility and convenience. With over $100k invested in renovations, this fully updated condo features high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a spacious, open layout that immediately makes you feel at home. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by bright, airy spaces and beautiful LVP flooring throughout. The fully renovated kitchen and bathrooms boast non-toxic, eco-friendly materials and modern finishes, making it both stylish and sustainable. The condo is designed for comfort, with a brand-new HVAC system, water heater, and Zero VOC paint throughout, ensuring a healthy living environment. One of the standout features of this unit is the two private balconies, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding after a busy day. The generously sized bedrooms provide ample room for rest and relaxation, offering a peaceful retreat. Location is key, and this condo has it all! It’s ideally situated just minutes from the University of Texas, making it perfect for students or faculty. The neighborhood is peaceful yet centrally located, with easy access to everything Austin has to offer. In just 20 minutes, you can be in the heart of the Domain, South Congress, or downtown Austin. You’ll never run out of dining options with Kerbey Lane, Honest Mary’s, and Quack’s Bakery all nearby. This condo also comes with two designated parking spaces in a secured garage, providing peace of mind and added convenience. Additionally, an exterior storage closet offers the perfect space for bikes or extra gear. Whether you're looking for a cozy home or an investment property near UT, this condo is a rare find. Meticulously renovated and lovingly maintained, it’s ready for its next chapter. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this beautiful, move-in ready unit!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Open House Austin Group LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 222-9050 License #0679162 Listed on: 02/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phenix Luciana Karolina | -- | Independence Title | |
| Baquerizo Priscilla A | -- | Capital Title | |
| Parker Donna J | -- | Independence Title Co | |
| Hayes Colin Omara | -- | None Available | |
| Dickman Jeffrey A | -- | American-Austin Title Co | |
| Abraham Lawrence P | -- | Austin Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phenix Luciana Karolina | $291,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Baquerizo Priscilla A | $273,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Donna J | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Colin Omara | $188,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Price Changed | $380,000 | -4.8% | $369 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | +16.3% | $387 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2021 03/05/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/01/2021 02/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2021 01/31/21 | Price Changed | $343,000 | +0.9% | $333 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2020 11/29/20 | Price Changed | $339,999 | -0.9% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2020 11/16/20 | Price Changed | $343,000 | -0.6% | $333 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2020 11/05/20 | Price Changed | $345,000 | +38.6% | $335 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2020 10/23/20 | For Sale | $249,000 | -12.6% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/27/2016 05/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2016 05/23/16 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -3.4% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2016 05/13/16 | For Sale | $295,000 | +14.8% | $286 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2014 07/31/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2014 06/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2014 05/30/14 | For Sale | $256,900 | -- | $249 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,800 | $365,114 | $100,252 | $264,862 |
| 2023 | $5,845 | $399,751 | $100,252 | $299,499 |
| 2022 | $7,621 | $385,896 | $75,189 | $310,707 |
| 2021 | $7,195 | $330,560 | $75,189 | $255,371 |
| 2020 | $6,442 | $300,338 | $75,189 | $225,149 |
| 2018 | $6,652 | $300,448 | $752 | $299,696 |
| 2017 | $6,133 | $275,000 | $762 | $274,238 |
| 2016 | $5,406 | $242,410 | $76,192 | $166,218 |
| 2015 | $4,362 | $253,920 | $762 | $253,158 |
| 2014 | $4,362 | $201,038 | $762 | $200,276 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sydney Schuster
Open House Austin Group LLC
(512) 695-7579
1 in this area
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sam Massaed
Tower Realty Austin
(512) 963-9700
3 in this area
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Andra Jackson
Team West Real Estate LLC
(512) 565-8448
66 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non Member
Non Member
Seller's Agent in 2016
Diane Kennedy
Coldwell Banker Realty
(512) 750-2950
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tim Thornton
Coldwell Banker Realty
(512) 914-4665
35 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 9527558
APN: 545344
Ask me questions while you tour the home.