3001 Chipper Ln W Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated payment $1,879/month
Highlights
- Transitional Architecture
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Patio
- Granite Countertops
- Walk-In Closet
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Step into comfort, space, and style with this beautifully designed two-story home that perfectly balances everyday function with modern charm. Boasting four spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, this thoughtfully laid-out home offers room for everyone to relax and unwind. All bedrooms are conveniently located on the second level, creating a private retreat away from the main living areas. The inviting primary suite features a generous walk-in closet and a sleek walk-in shower, offering a peaceful escape at the end of the day. Downstairs, the heart of the home welcomes you with an open-concept kitchen and dining area designed for both entertaining and daily living. Stunning granite countertops, a central kitchen island, and a convenient pantry provide both beauty and practicality, making meal prep and gatherings effortless. The blend of durable vinyl flooring in high-traffic areas and plush carpeting in living spaces and bedrooms adds warmth and comfort throughout. Upstairs, enjoy the added convenience of a second-floor laundry room, perfectly positioned near all bedrooms to simplify daily routines. Step outside to relax and enjoy fresh air from the charming covered front stoop, or host weekend barbecues on the rear patio—ideal for outdoor dining and entertaining. Ideally located in close proximity to the Westwood Shopping Center, you'll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences just minutes from your doorstep. This home offers the perfect combination of modern finishes, smart design, and comfortable living spaces—ready to welcome you home.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $728
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Lot Details
- 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $33 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Front Facing Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
Home Design
- Transitional Architecture
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,192 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary bedroom located on second floor
Utilities
- Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
- Heat Pump System
- Cable TV Available
Community Details
- Association fees include ground maintenance
- Brightleaf Owners Association
- Brightleaf Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 3702718250000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -5.7% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -4.1% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $337,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $337,500 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $304,374 | FHA | |
| Closed | $304,374 | FHA |
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10146459
APN: 3702-71-8250.000
- 3002 Chipper Ln W
- 2903 Briers Dr W
- 3812 Ramblewood Hill Dr W
- 3502 Baybrooke Dr W
- 3406 Baybrooke Dr
- 3413a Baybrooke Dr Unit A
- 3023 Winding Ridge Dr W
- 3507 Walker Dr W Unit F
- 3711 Trace Dr
- 3715 Trace Dr
- 3713 Trace Dr
- 3511 Walker Dr W Unit A
- 3006 Cranberry Ridge Dr SW
- 2406 Westwood Ave W
- 3100 Cranberry Ridge Dr SW
- 3705 Gloucester Dr W
- 3302 Feldspar Ct SW
- 2905 Slate Ct SW
- 3218 Dolostone Ct SW
- 2668 Forest Hills Rd SW
- 2905 Briers Dr W
- 3002 Winding Ridge Dr W
- 2924 Winding Ridge Dr W
- 3413a Baybrooke Dr Unit A
- 3709 Stonehenge Ln W
- 3545 N Carolina 42
- 3922 Gloucester Dr W